6429 Barron Place Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,144,892
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6429 Barron Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,102,973, approximately $425 per square foot. 6429 Barron Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Glen View Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Reyes Rodrigo and Reyes Silvia G
Bought by
Reyes Rodrigo and Reyes Silvia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,406
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$797,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Haney David W and Haney Kathleen J
Bought by
Reyes Rodrigo and Reyes Sylvia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Rodrigo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reyes Rodrigo | $442,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Rodrigo | $337,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Rodrigo | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,885 | $652,944 | $339,769 | $313,175 |
| 2024 | $7,885 | $640,142 | $333,107 | $307,035 |
| 2023 | $7,838 | $627,591 | $326,576 | $301,015 |
| 2022 | $7,708 | $615,286 | $320,173 | $295,113 |
| 2021 | $7,672 | $603,223 | $313,896 | $289,327 |
| 2020 | $7,587 | $597,039 | $310,678 | $286,361 |
| 2019 | $7,515 | $585,334 | $304,587 | $280,747 |
| 2018 | $7,016 | $573,858 | $298,615 | $275,243 |
| 2017 | $7,163 | $562,607 | $292,760 | $269,847 |
| 2016 | $7,017 | $551,576 | $287,020 | $264,556 |
| 2015 | $6,620 | $543,292 | $282,709 | $260,583 |
| 2014 | $6,577 | $532,651 | $277,172 | $255,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map