6429 Funston St Hollywood, FL 33023
Beverly Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,689 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6429 Funston St, Hollywood, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $438,172, approximately $357 per square foot. 6429 Funston St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Orange Brook Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and McArthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Goranitis Concepcion
Bought by
Mclennon Herbert Charles and Mclennon Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$264,358
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Goranitis Conception and Goranitis John
Bought by
Goranitis Conception
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Goranitis Concepcion and Goranitis John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Rikhi Parbattie and Bactawar Teresia
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Mohamed Mohamed
Bought by
Rikhi Parbattie and Bactawar Teresia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Jcd Properties Inc
Bought by
Montana William R and Silva Luz C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,940
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Sisk David J
Bought by
Jcd Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Sisk David J
Bought by
Jcd Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclennon Herbert Charles | -- | Attorney | |
| Mclennon Herbert Charles | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goranitis Conception | -- | Attorney | |
| Goranitis Concepcion | $67,500 | New House Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | New House Title | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Rikhi Parbattie | -- | Choice Title Of South Fl Inc | |
| Mohamed Mohamed | $228,000 | Choice Title Of South Fl Inc | |
| Montana William R | $129,000 | Statewide Title Co | |
| Jcd Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Jcd Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Jcd Properties Inc | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclennon Herbert Charles | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohamed Mohamed | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montana William R | $127,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,224 | $332,370 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,047 | $323,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $314,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $305,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $296,470 | $38,160 | $258,310 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $133,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $160,110 | $38,160 | $121,950 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $146,800 | $38,160 | $108,640 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $132,710 | $38,160 | $94,550 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $91,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $83,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $68,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,400 | $31,800 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map