6429 Milna Ave Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6429 Milna Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $722,635, approximately $702 per square foot. 6429 Milna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Whittier Elementary School, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Sube Lupe
Bought by
Lupe Sube Family Revocable Living Trust and Sube
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Sube Lupe
Bought by
Sube Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,852
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Sube Luis A
Bought by
Sube Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Sube Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Ceballos Cesar A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Estrada Humberto
Bought by
Ceballos Cesar A and Ceballos Berta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Tikker Roberta P
Bought by
Estrada Humberto and Estrada Yajaira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Bartine Robert
Bought by
Bartine Robert Paul P and Bartine Florence E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,466
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupe Sube Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sube Lupe | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Sube Lupe | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Sube Lupe | $252,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York | $192,100 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ceballos Cesar A | $415,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Estrada Humberto | $289,500 | Investors Title | |
| Bartine Robert Paul P | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sube Lupe | $235,852 | |
| Previous Owner | Sube Lupe | $247,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Ceballos Cesar A | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Humberto | $216,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartine Robert Paul P | $73,466 | |
| Closed | Estrada Humberto | $43,425 | |
| Closed | Ceballos Cesar A | $62,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $324,501 | $238,358 | $86,143 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $318,139 | $233,685 | $84,454 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $311,902 | $229,103 | $82,799 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $305,787 | $224,611 | $81,176 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $299,792 | $220,207 | $79,585 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $290,902 | $213,677 | $77,225 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $285,199 | $209,488 | $75,711 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $274,126 | $201,354 | $72,772 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $270,009 | $198,330 | $71,679 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $264,720 | $194,445 | $70,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map