NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6429 Persimmon View Dr Memphis, TN 38135

Estimated Value: $263,743 - $276,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400-1,599 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2024

Last sale price $260,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,581 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Breakfast Room
  • Ellendale Elementary School Rated A
  • Attic
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2024

One level home in sought after Bartlett community. Located on Quail Ridge golf course. Split bedroom floor plan. Kitchen overlooks living room & breakfast room. Spacious living room w/gas log fireplace. Formal dining room. Separate laundry room Low maintenance LVP flooring throughout. Primary bedroom offers luxury bath with separate tub & shower and walk in closet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Brown

REMAX Experts License #289132 Listed on: 12/13/2023

REMAX Experts

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Milloway

eXp Realty, LLC License #361964

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x123

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400-1,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,539 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Quail Ridge Prd Ph 1 Subdivision
  • Mandatory Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B0148I A00055

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: QUAIL RIDGE PH1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1539
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Split Bedroom Plan, Luxury Primary Bath, Whirlpool(s), Separate Tub & Shower, Full Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1400-1599
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Fireplace: Ventless Gas Fireplace, In Living Room
  • Floors/Ceilings: Tile, Vinyl/Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Dining Room, Breakfast Bar, Separate Breakfast Room, Pantry
  • Misc Interior: Attic Access
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room, Entry Hall, Attic
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Double Sinks, Whirlpool Tub, Separate Shower, Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Walk-In Closet, Full Bath

• Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Front-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Gas Water Heater, Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Neighborhood Association: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Level, Landscaped
  • Lot Number: 55
  • Acreage: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 50X123

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: B0148I A00055

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2023
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Ah4r-Tn3 Llc
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.89%
Views
144
Current Estimated Value
$270,936

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,936
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.82%
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,927
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
American Homes 4 Retna Prop Seven Llc
Bought by
Ah4r Tn3 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2015
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Mckenzie Jerry Lamar
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L
Seller's Agent
Jeffrey Smith
JASCO Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Brown
REMAX Experts
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-8.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Collier Bishop
Bought by
Trobaugh Amanda Justine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Collier Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Collier Mary Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Thompson Wesley G
Bought by
Mary Elizabeth Collier Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wright Charles E $260,000 None Listed On Document
Ah4r Tn3 Llc -- None Available
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L $125,000 None Available
Trobaugh Amanda Justine $144,900 --
Collier Mary Elizabeth -- Mid America Title Agency Inc
Mary Elizabeth Collier Trust $122,900 Southern Escrow Title Compan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wright Charles E $221,000
Previous Owner Collier Mary Elizabeth $49,000
Previous Owner Mary Elizabeth Collier Trust $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Sold $260,000 -1.9% $186 / Sq Ft
12/13/2023 12/13/23 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
10/24/2017 10/24/17 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/28/2017 09/28/17 For Rent $1,495 0.0% --
02/02/2015 02/02/15 Sold $128,000 -8.6% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2015 01/14/15 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2015 01/12/15 For Sale $140,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,604 $66,725 $14,975 $51,750
2024 $1,604 $47,325 $10,250 $37,075
2023 $2,423 $47,325 $10,250 $37,075
2022 $2,423 $47,325 $10,250 $37,075
2021 $1,633 $47,325 $10,250 $37,075
2020 $2,102 $35,750 $8,750 $27,000
2019 $654 $35,750 $8,750 $27,000
2018 $1,448 $35,750 $8,750 $27,000
2017 $2,124 $35,750 $8,750 $27,000
2016 $1,467 $33,575 $0 $0
2014 $1,467 $33,575 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10162570

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: B0-148I-A0-0055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.