6429 S Clifton Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $523,000
Studio
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6429 S Clifton Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $454,610, approximately $491 per square foot. 6429 S Clifton Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Hutzell Roscoe M
Bought by
Easterday Ruth Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Burdette J Cullen Edythe
Bought by
Hutzell Roscoe M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easterday Ruth Ellen | $187,900 | -- | |
| Hutzell Roscoe M | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Easterday Ruth Ellen | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $317,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $294,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $272,100 | $112,000 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $264,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $257,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $249,700 | $112,000 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $248,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $246,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $245,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $239,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $232,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map