643 5th St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $377,285
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 5th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $361,821, approximately $196 per square foot. 643 5th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Smith Alison and Brown Ken Jay
Bought by
Brown Ken Jay and Brown Alison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Davis Mary Gail P and Gainsforth Becky D
Bought by
Brown Ken Jay and Smith Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1987
Sold by
Furcell Robert Max and Purcell Mary
Bought by
Davis Mary Gail P and Gainsforth Becky D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ken Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Ken Jay | -- | -- | |
| Brown Ken Jay | -- | -- | |
| Davis Mary Gail P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $346,794 | $143,702 | $203,092 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $191,399 | $79,036 | $112,363 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $187,000 | $65,657 | $121,343 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $197,450 | $53,208 | $144,242 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $242,000 | $69,085 | $172,915 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $210,000 | $55,089 | $154,911 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $187,000 | $45,184 | $141,816 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $157,000 | $39,664 | $117,336 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $126,000 | $39,664 | $86,336 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $61,134 | $18,534 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $923 | $51,950 | $18,534 | $33,416 |
| 2014 | $803 | $44,396 | $15,984 | $28,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map