643 Brighton St Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Brighton St, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $355,125, approximately $322 per square foot. 643 Brighton St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Tanner Linda R
Bought by
Tanner Linda R and Linda R Tanner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Addie Ambuehl Gary K and Addie Patrick
Bought by
Tanner Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,136
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Ambuehl Gary Keith and Patrick Addie Arlene
Bought by
Ambuehl Gary K and Patrick Addie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Ambuehl Gary Keith and Ambuehl Patrick Addie
Bought by
Addie Ambuehl Gary K and Addie Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Linda R | -- | -- | |
| Tanner Linda R | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ambuehl Gary K | -- | -- | |
| Addie Ambuehl Gary K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Linda R | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $70,343 | $4,421 | $65,922 |
| 2024 | $738 | $68,965 | $4,335 | $64,630 |
| 2023 | $738 | $67,613 | $4,250 | $63,363 |
| 2022 | $729 | $66,288 | $4,167 | $62,121 |
| 2021 | $696 | $64,989 | $4,086 | $60,903 |
| 2020 | $694 | $64,324 | $4,045 | $60,279 |
| 2019 | $666 | $63,064 | $3,966 | $59,098 |
| 2018 | $0 | $61,829 | $3,889 | $57,940 |
| 2017 | $635 | $60,617 | $3,813 | $56,804 |
| 2016 | $612 | $59,430 | $3,739 | $55,691 |
| 2015 | $603 | $58,538 | $3,683 | $54,855 |
| 2014 | $593 | $57,392 | $3,611 | $53,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map