643 Bruce Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Bruce Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $194,333, approximately $143 per square foot. 643 Bruce Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Maslanka Jamie M
Bought by
Dickinson Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Bought by
Maslanka Jamie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Chad | $98,500 | -- | |
| Maslanka Jamie M | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $48,550 | $10,200 | $38,350 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $48,550 | $10,200 | $38,350 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $48,550 | $10,200 | $38,350 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $34,670 | $7,280 | $27,390 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $34,670 | $7,280 | $27,390 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $34,670 | $7,280 | $27,390 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $30,580 | $7,130 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $30,580 | $7,130 | $23,450 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $30,580 | $7,130 | $23,450 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $28,580 | $6,670 | $21,910 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $28,580 | $6,670 | $21,910 |
| 2013 | $1,495 | $31,320 | $6,620 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map