643 Charles St Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Burbank Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,429 - $590,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Charles St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $547,107, approximately $535 per square foot. 643 Charles St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Rice Richard H and Wright Rice Jonna B
Bought by
Rice Richard H and Wright Rice Jonna B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Rice Richard H and Rice Jonna B
Bought by
Rice Richard H and Rice Jonna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Rice Richard H and Rice Jonna B
Bought by
Rice Richard H and Rice Jonna B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1988
Bought by
Rice Richard H and Rice Jonna B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Richard H | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Rice Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Rice Richard H | $96,500 | -- | |
| Rice Richard H | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rice Richard H | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $184,691 | $95,691 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $181,070 | $93,815 | $87,255 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $177,521 | $91,976 | $85,545 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $174,041 | $90,173 | $83,868 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $170,629 | $88,405 | $82,224 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $168,880 | $87,499 | $81,381 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $165,570 | $85,784 | $79,786 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $162,324 | $84,102 | $78,222 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $159,142 | $82,453 | $76,689 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $156,023 | $80,837 | $75,186 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $153,680 | $79,623 | $74,057 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $150,671 | $78,064 | $72,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map