643 Chestnut St Pottstown, PA 19464
Washington-Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Chestnut St, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $219,015, approximately $136 per square foot. 643 Chestnut St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Pottstown Middle School, Pottstown Senior High School, and Saint Aloysius Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Ward Myrtle N
Bought by
Ward Myrtle N and Hargrove Jerry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Ward Myrtle
Bought by
Ward Edward and Ward Myrtle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Ward Edward D and Ward Myrtle N
Bought by
Ward Myrtle N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Myrtle N | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Edward | -- | -- | |
| Ward Myrtle N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ward Edward | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $55,710 | $19,800 | $35,910 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $55,710 | $19,800 | $35,910 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $55,710 | $19,800 | $35,910 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $55,710 | $19,800 | $35,910 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $55,710 | $19,800 | $35,910 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $55,710 | $19,800 | $35,910 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $55,710 | $19,800 | $35,910 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $55,710 | $19,800 | $35,910 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $55,710 | $19,800 | $35,910 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $55,710 | $19,800 | $35,910 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $55,710 | $19,800 | $35,910 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $55,710 | $19,800 | $35,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map