643 Cotulla Dr Kissimmee, FL 34758
Estimated Value: $254,834 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Cotulla Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34758 and is currently estimated at $265,709, approximately $159 per square foot. 643 Cotulla Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Koa Elementary School, Discovery Intermediate School, and Poinciana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Alicia
Bought by
Rodriguez Jonathan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Avatar Prop Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,150
Outstanding Balance
$34,662
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$231,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jonathan R | -- | Attorney | |
| Rodriguez Alicia | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Alicia | $91,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $234,900 | $50,000 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $243,900 | $50,000 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $70,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $68,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $66,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $981 | $65,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $961 | $64,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $63,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $882 | $61,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $874 | $60,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $876 | $60,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $838 | $59,646 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map