643 Cree Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Santa Teresa Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,636,888 - $1,750,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$1,120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Cree Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,674,472, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 643 Cree Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Sakamoto Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Mordwinow Alex and Mordwinow Tamera Lin
Bought by
Mordwinow Alex M and Mordwinow Tamera Lin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,752
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,514,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Mordwinow Alex
Bought by
Mordwinow Alex and Mordwinow Tamera Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Mordwinow Alex and Mordwinow Tamera Lin
Bought by
Mordwinow Alex and Mordwinow Tamera Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mordwinow Alex M | -- | None Available | |
| Mordwinow Alex | -- | Chi Title | |
| Mordwinow Alex | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Mordwinow Alex | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Mordwinow Alex | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Mordwinow Alex | -- | -- | |
| Mordwinow Alex | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mordwinow Alex | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Mordwinow Alex | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Mordwinow Alex | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,578 | $494,077 | $202,000 | $292,077 |
| 2024 | $7,578 | $484,390 | $198,040 | $286,350 |
| 2023 | $7,437 | $474,893 | $194,157 | $280,736 |
| 2022 | $7,377 | $465,582 | $190,350 | $275,232 |
| 2021 | $7,235 | $456,454 | $186,618 | $269,836 |
| 2020 | $7,056 | $451,775 | $184,705 | $267,070 |
| 2019 | $6,878 | $442,918 | $181,084 | $261,834 |
| 2018 | $6,817 | $434,234 | $177,534 | $256,700 |
| 2017 | $6,721 | $425,720 | $174,053 | $251,667 |
| 2016 | $6,398 | $417,374 | $170,641 | $246,733 |
| 2015 | $6,253 | $411,105 | $168,078 | $243,027 |
| 2014 | $5,566 | $403,053 | $164,786 | $238,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map