643 E 112th St Chicago, IL 60628
Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,839 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 E 112th St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $202,460, approximately $129 per square foot. 643 E 112th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pullman Elementary School, Corliss High School, and CICS Prairie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Ash Larson Joint Tenancy Trust
Bought by
Bey Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,579,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,425,294
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,222,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Larson Ralph G and Ash Larson Beverly
Bought by
Ash Larson Beverly L and Larson Ralph G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Larson David R and Larson Ruth M
Bought by
Larson Ralph G and Ash Larson Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bey Lee | $163,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ash Larson Beverly L | -- | Attorney | |
| Larson Ralph G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bey Lee | $1,579,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $13,000 | $2,944 | $10,056 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $13,000 | $2,944 | $10,056 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $13,000 | $2,392 | $10,608 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $13,000 | $2,392 | $10,608 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $13,000 | $2,392 | $10,608 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $12,976 | $2,024 | $10,952 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $14,418 | $2,024 | $12,394 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $14,418 | $2,024 | $12,394 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $11,728 | $1,840 | $9,888 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $11,728 | $1,840 | $9,888 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $11,728 | $1,840 | $9,888 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $12,263 | $1,656 | $10,607 |
| 2013 | $1,756 | $12,263 | $1,656 | $10,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map