643 E 239th St Bronx, NY 10470
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $780,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 E 239th St, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $711,386, approximately $372 per square foot. 643 E 239th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including North Bronx School of Empowerment, St Francis Of Assisi School, and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Nyantakyi Edmark
Bought by
Nyantakyi Edmark and Nyantakyi Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,645
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$563,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Jones Landis
Bought by
Nyantakyi Edmark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,645
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$563,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Sinckler Geoffrey and Jones Landis
Bought by
Jones Landis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyantakyi Edmark | -- | -- | |
| Nyantakyi Edmark | -- | -- | |
| Nyantakyi Edmark | $370,000 | -- | |
| Nyantakyi Edmark | $370,000 | -- | |
| Jones Landis | $55,000 | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jones Landis | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nyantakyi Edmark | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Nyantakyi Edmark | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Landis | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,145 | $32,428 | $7,280 | $25,148 |
| 2025 | $5,797 | $30,594 | $7,575 | $23,019 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $28,862 | $6,479 | $22,383 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $28,862 | $6,776 | $22,086 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $36,420 | $9,240 | $27,180 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $33,000 | $9,240 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $5,101 | $30,660 | $9,240 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $4,739 | $29,040 | $9,240 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $24,052 | $7,898 | $16,154 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $23,720 | $7,805 | $15,915 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $22,519 | $8,627 | $13,892 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $21,246 | $8,904 | $12,342 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $20,044 | $8,721 | $11,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map