643 Passiflora Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,601 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Passiflora Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $612,400, approximately $218 per square foot. 643 Passiflora Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sky View Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Tovar Ramon Rodriguez and Curiel Livier
Bought by
Curiel Livier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Ramon Rene and Curiel Livier
Bought by
Tovar Ramon Rodriguez and Curiel Livier
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Bought by
Rodriguez Ramon Rene and Curiel Livier
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Ali Mansoor and Begum Rajina
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Ar Homes Llc
Bought by
Ali Mansoor and Begum Rajina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,677
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curiel Livier | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Tovar Ramon Rodriguez | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Rodriguez Ramon Rene | $275,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $317,250 | None Available | |
| Ali Mansoor | $423,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ramon Rene | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Mansoor | $338,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $368,813 | $103,009 | $265,804 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $340,364 | $99,010 | $241,354 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $333,691 | $97,069 | $236,622 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $327,149 | $95,166 | $231,983 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $323,796 | $94,191 | $229,605 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $317,448 | $92,345 | $225,103 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $311,225 | $90,536 | $220,689 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $305,123 | $88,761 | $216,362 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $299,141 | $87,021 | $212,120 |
| 2015 | $4,113 | $276,000 | $80,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,000 | $80,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map