643 Poga Rd Butler, TN 37640
Estimated Value: $118,540 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Poga Rd, Butler, TN 37640 and is currently estimated at $198,180, approximately $226 per square foot. 643 Poga Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1989
Bought by
Potter Raymond Wayne and Potter Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Raymond Wayne | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $20,550 | $10,250 | $10,300 |
| 2024 | $447 | $20,500 | $10,250 | $10,250 |
| 2023 | $447 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $416 | $20,500 | $10,250 | $10,250 |
| 2021 | $416 | $20,500 | $10,250 | $10,250 |
| 2020 | $311 | $20,500 | $10,250 | $10,250 |
| 2019 | $311 | $12,600 | $5,575 | $7,025 |
| 2018 | $311 | $12,600 | $5,575 | $7,025 |
| 2017 | $311 | $12,600 | $5,575 | $7,025 |
| 2016 | $309 | $12,600 | $5,575 | $7,025 |
| 2015 | $309 | $12,600 | $5,575 | $7,025 |
| 2014 | $290 | $11,825 | $5,575 | $6,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map