643 S 9th St Milwaukee, WI 53204
Walker's Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 S 9th St, Milwaukee, WI 53204 and is currently estimated at $160,348, approximately $133 per square foot. 643 S 9th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Guadalupe
Bought by
Garcia Fernando and Cervantes Fernando Garcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Fernando | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,628 | $109,100 | $7,400 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $78,500 | $7,400 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $78,500 | $7,400 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $53,200 | $7,400 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $53,200 | $7,400 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $43,100 | $7,400 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $43,100 | $7,400 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $996 | $39,200 | $4,200 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $38,800 | $4,200 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $38,800 | $4,200 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $38,800 | $4,200 | $34,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,900 | $4,200 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map