643 Shiloh Firetower Rd Foxworth, MS 39483
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,534
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Shiloh Firetower Rd, Foxworth, MS 39483 and is currently estimated at $226,193, approximately $89 per square foot. 643 Shiloh Firetower Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including West Marion Primary School, West Marion Elementary School, and West Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2022
Sold by
Goloskie Patricia Marie
Bought by
Goloskie Patricia Marie and Breland Tami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Phelps Robert G
Bought by
Golosjie Patricia Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goloskie Patricia Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Golosjie Patricia Marie | -- | -- | |
| Goloskie Patricia Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $17,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $800 | $13,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $800 | $13,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $747 | $13,573 | $0 | $0 |