643 Skyline Ct Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Skyline Ct, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $350,746, approximately $289 per square foot. 643 Skyline Ct is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Young Katherine A and Madge A Pinkerton Revocable Li
Bought by
Holmes Dan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Townzen Wayne P and The Esther E Townzen Separate
Bought by
Pinkerton Madge A and The Madge A Pinkerton Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Townzen Esther E
Bought by
Townzen Esther E and Esther E Townzen Separate Prop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Dan | -- | None Available | |
| Pinkerton Madge A | $180,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Townzen Esther E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $175,833 | $50,235 | $125,598 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $172,386 | $49,250 | $123,136 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $169,007 | $48,285 | $120,722 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $165,694 | $47,339 | $118,355 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $162,446 | $46,411 | $116,035 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $160,782 | $45,936 | $114,846 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $157,631 | $45,036 | $112,595 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $154,541 | $44,153 | $110,388 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $151,512 | $43,288 | $108,224 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $148,542 | $42,440 | $106,102 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $146,312 | $41,803 | $104,509 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $143,448 | $40,985 | $102,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map