643 State Route 8 Cold Brook, NY 13324
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 State Route 8, Cold Brook, NY 13324 and is currently estimated at $372,984, approximately $200 per square foot. 643 State Route 8 is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Poland Elementary School and Poland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Rommel Ward Frederick A
Bought by
Rommel Jason F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rommel Jason F | $375,000 | Andrew S, Iii Kowalczyk |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $200,000 | $36,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $200,000 | $36,000 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $200,000 | $36,000 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $200,000 | $36,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $200,000 | $36,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $200,000 | $36,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $200,000 | $36,000 | $164,000 |