791 State Route 8 Cold Brook, NY 13324
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 State Route 8, Cold Brook, NY 13324 and is currently estimated at $170,135, approximately $178 per square foot. 791 State Route 8 is a home with nearby schools including Poland Elementary School and Poland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Powers Patrick
Bought by
Lehman Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,498
Outstanding Balance
$42,421
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Powers Mary
Bought by
Powers Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Robert E | $53,000 | Karen Mowers | |
| Powers Patrick | -- | Nicholas Macri |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehman Robert E | $54,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $89,000 | $12,100 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $89,000 | $12,100 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $89,000 | $12,100 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $89,000 | $12,100 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $59,000 | $12,100 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $59,000 | $12,100 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $59,000 | $12,100 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $59,000 | $12,100 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $59,000 | $12,100 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $59,000 | $12,100 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,000 | $12,100 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,000 | $12,100 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map