643 Valley View Dr Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Valley View Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $1,004,945, approximately $424 per square foot. 643 Valley View Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Maines William and Maines April
Bought by
Rock Brian J and Rock Kimberly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,250
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Martin Christopher and Martin Pamela
Bought by
Maines William and Maines April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$519,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Koch John A and Koch Bernice D
Bought by
Martin Christopher and Martin Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,250
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Brian J | $620,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Maines William | $649,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martin Christopher | $571,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rock Brian J | $506,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Maines William | $519,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Christopher | $428,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,900 | $798,416 | $239,525 | $558,891 |
| 2024 | $9,241 | $782,760 | $234,828 | $547,932 |
| 2023 | $9,230 | $767,412 | $230,224 | $537,188 |
| 2022 | $9,096 | $752,365 | $225,710 | $526,655 |
| 2021 | $9,263 | $737,612 | $221,284 | $516,328 |
| 2020 | $9,124 | $730,049 | $219,015 | $511,034 |
| 2019 | $8,868 | $715,735 | $214,721 | $501,014 |
| 2018 | $8,646 | $701,701 | $210,511 | $491,190 |
| 2017 | $8,573 | $687,942 | $206,383 | $481,559 |
| 2016 | $8,476 | $674,453 | $202,336 | $472,117 |
| 2015 | $7,867 | $621,000 | $186,000 | $435,000 |
| 2014 | $7,878 | $621,000 | $186,000 | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map