643 Wakerobin Ln San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,178,339 - $1,426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Wakerobin Ln, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,294,835, approximately $855 per square foot. 643 Wakerobin Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Swartz Virgil D and Swartz Doris U
Bought by
Swartz Virgil D and Swartz Doris U
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Virgil D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $110,005 | $41,673 | $68,332 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $107,849 | $40,856 | $66,993 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $105,734 | $40,055 | $65,679 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $103,662 | $39,270 | $64,392 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $101,629 | $38,500 | $63,129 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $100,587 | $38,105 | $62,482 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $98,615 | $37,358 | $61,257 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $96,682 | $36,626 | $60,056 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $94,787 | $35,908 | $58,879 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $92,928 | $35,204 | $57,724 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $91,518 | $34,669 | $56,849 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $89,725 | $33,990 | $55,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map