Estimated Value: $186,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Walden Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $192,242, approximately $242 per square foot. 643 Walden Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Minakowski Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minakowski Carol A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $192,700 | $36,900 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,300 | $4,800 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $595 | $31,300 | $4,800 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $581 | $31,300 | $4,800 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $56 | $31,300 | $4,800 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $56 | $31,300 | $4,800 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $56 | $31,300 | $4,800 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $471 | $31,300 | $4,800 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $460 | $31,300 | $4,800 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $453 | $31,300 | $4,800 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,300 | $4,800 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | $408 | $31,300 | $4,800 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map