6430 Cherry Rd Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6430 Cherry Rd, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $214,686, approximately $174 per square foot. 6430 Cherry Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
John A Rankin Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Roos Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,178
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$181,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Lott Warren R and Lott Anneliese
Bought by
John A Rankin Construction Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roos Linda J | $79,400 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| John A Rankin Construction Co Inc | $9,000 | First American Title Ins Co |