6430 Radcliffe Cir Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6430 Radcliffe Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $273,188, approximately $155 per square foot. 6430 Radcliffe Cir is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1978
Bought by
Dixon Ronnie and Dixon Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $81,982 | $11,040 | $70,942 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $79,680 | $11,040 | $68,640 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $88,590 | $20,240 | $68,350 |
| 2022 | $800 | $42,279 | $2,957 | $39,322 |
| 2021 | $782 | $40,886 | $2,957 | $37,929 |
| 2020 | $794 | $39,494 | $2,957 | $36,537 |
| 2019 | $800 | $39,494 | $2,957 | $36,537 |
| 2018 | $795 | $37,960 | $2,816 | $35,144 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $36,905 | $2,816 | $34,089 |
| 2016 | $952 | $36,905 | $2,816 | $34,089 |
| 2015 | $797 | $36,905 | $2,816 | $34,089 |
| 2014 | $797 | $36,905 | $2,816 | $34,089 |
| 2013 | $797 | $36,905 | $2,816 | $34,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map