6431 Burwell St Springfield, VA 22150
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6431 Burwell St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently priced at $839,000, approximately $383 per square foot. 6431 Burwell St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Springfield Estates Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,433 | $788,180 | $312,000 | $476,180 |
| 2024 | $8,433 | $727,940 | $292,000 | $435,940 |
| 2023 | $8,598 | $761,900 | $292,000 | $469,900 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $667,480 | $252,000 | $415,480 |
| 2021 | $7,296 | $621,740 | $222,000 | $399,740 |
| 2020 | $6,964 | $588,430 | $217,000 | $371,430 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $547,760 | $203,000 | $344,760 |
| 2018 | $6,483 | $547,760 | $203,000 | $344,760 |
| 2017 | $6,235 | $537,000 | $199,000 | $338,000 |
| 2016 | $6,098 | $526,370 | $195,000 | $331,370 |
| 2015 | $5,476 | $490,690 | $181,000 | $309,690 |
| 2014 | $5,464 | $490,690 | $181,000 | $309,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map