6431 E Long Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,480 - $1,161,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6431 E Long Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,054,120, approximately $477 per square foot. 6431 E Long Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Cron Frederick H and Cron Ella Margaret
Bought by
The Ella Margaret Cron Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ella Margaret Cron Trust | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,143 | $52,425 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $59,288 | -- | -- |