6431 Interlude Ln Unit 437 Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $84,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6431 Interlude Ln Unit 437, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $79,000, approximately $101 per square foot. 6431 Interlude Ln Unit 437 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Hartmann L John L and Hartmann Helen R
Bought by
Pathway And Beyond Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Hartmann John and Hartmann Helen R
Bought by
Hartmann L John L and Hartmann Helen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Hartmann L John and Hartmann Helen R
Bought by
Hartmann L John and Hartmann Helen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,250
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Martin Farina
Bought by
Hartman L John and Hartman Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Duhl Julie Ann
Bought by
Martin Farina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,900
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Dickman Bruce J and Dickman Karen L
Bought by
Duhl Julie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Knox Tamara G
Bought by
Dickman Bruce J and Dickman Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pathway And Beyond Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hartmann L John L | -- | None Available | |
| Hartmann L John | -- | Agility Closing & Title Serv | |
| Hartman L John | $28,000 | M&M Title Co | |
| Martin Farina | $36,900 | None Available | |
| Duhl Julie Ann | $38,500 | -- | |
| Dickman Bruce J | $37,000 | Evans Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pathway And Beyond Llc | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartmann L John | $26,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Farina | $35,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickman Bruce J | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $18,090 | $5,510 | $12,580 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $18,090 | $5,510 | $12,580 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $18,090 | $5,510 | $12,580 |
| 2022 | $944 | $11,030 | $3,360 | $7,670 |
| 2021 | $893 | $11,030 | $3,360 | $7,670 |
| 2020 | $880 | $11,030 | $3,360 | $7,670 |
| 2019 | $961 | $10,940 | $2,240 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $932 | $10,940 | $2,240 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $926 | $10,940 | $2,240 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $840 | $9,490 | $2,240 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | $826 | $9,490 | $2,240 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | $826 | $9,490 | $2,240 | $7,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,770 | $4,200 | $7,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map