6432 E Jk Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6432 E Jk Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $228,857, approximately $124 per square foot. 6432 E Jk Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Middle School and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Tutt Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,578
Outstanding Balance
$61,680
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Mms Mortgage Services Ltd
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,578
Outstanding Balance
$61,680
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Mitchell Robert A
Bought by
Mms Mortgage Services Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell Robert A
Bought by
Mitchell Robert A and Mitchell Shane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tutt Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Mms Mortgage Services Ltd | $120,983 | -- | |
| Mitchell Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tutt Timothy | $116,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $116,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,600 | $6,900 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map