NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $213,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2026

Last sale price $208,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,192 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

All Brick 4 bedroom 2 full bath home. New roof, tankless water heater, double sink, all stainless appliances, barn door to pantry, laundry room w/cabinets, all new light fixtures, deluxe new sliding glass door going to back patio area, privacy fenced back yard, new tile floor in kitchen & laundry room, new LVP floors throughout, new tile shower/tub in one bath and then a new tile shower in primary with nice glass doors, covered front porch, all fresh paint. Looks great and it is move in ready !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kent Illges

Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Brokerage Phone: 7062561000 License #311291 Listed on: 11/25/2025

Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

Last Buyer's Agent

Breunka Tucker

1st Class Real Estate Excellence License #424282

1st Class Real Estate Excellence

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sloped Lot
  • Back Yard

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101 006 001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take Schomburg Rd And Turn Onto Foxfire Dr. Right Onto Old Post Ct. The Property Is On The Right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: Foxfire
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1300
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Shower

• Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Pad, No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 101 006 001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2025
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Roman Surrae
Bought by
Global Kingdom Work Llc
Seller's Agent
Kent Illges
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
Buyer's Agent
Breunka Tucker
1st Class Real Estate Excellence
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$208,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.26%
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$207,524

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$476
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.76%
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$166,081
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,443

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Quicken Loans Llc and Rocket Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Roman Surrae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Smith Norali N
Bought by
Smith James Nathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,704
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Smith Norali N
Bought by
Smith Norali N and Smith James Nathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,157
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Myers James
Bought by
Wachovia Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Howard Allena Louise
Bought by
Myers James Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Myers James Robert
Bought by
Howard Allena Louise

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Global Kingdom Work Llc $208,000 None Listed On Document
Roman Surrae $140,000 None Listed On Document
Smith James Nathan -- --
Smith James -- None Listed On Document
Smith Norali N -- --
Smith Norali N $97,900 --
Wachovia Mtg Corp $80,750 --
Myers James Robert -- --
Howard Allena Louise -- Nte
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Global Kingdom Work Llc $166,400
Previous Owner Smith James $100,704
Previous Owner Smith Norali N $95,157
Previous Owner Smith Norali N $5,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Sold $208,000 -3.3% $160 / Sq Ft
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 For Sale $215,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,004 $60,096 $10,060 $50,036
2024 $1,003 $60,096 $10,060 $50,036
2023 $315 $60,096 $10,060 $50,036
2022 $1,046 $49,364 $10,060 $39,304
2021 $1,039 $45,664 $10,060 $35,604
2020 $1,039 $45,664 $10,060 $35,604
2019 $1,044 $45,664 $10,060 $35,604
2018 $1,044 $45,664 $10,060 $35,604
2017 $1,049 $45,664 $10,060 $35,604
2016 $1,055 $38,835 $6,928 $31,907
2015 $1,056 $38,835 $6,928 $31,907
2014 $1,058 $38,835 $6,928 $31,907
2013 -- $38,835 $6,928 $31,907
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 224709

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 101-006-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.