6432 Timber Ridge Edina, MN 55439
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,899,000 - $2,253,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,721
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6432 Timber Ridge, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $2,035,298, approximately $355 per square foot. 6432 Timber Ridge is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Badlani Sameer and Badlani Kamlika
Bought by
Badlani Sameer and Chandla Kamlika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,104,000
Outstanding Balance
$958,923
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,076,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Molitor Linda
Bought by
Badlani Sameer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,104,000
Outstanding Balance
$958,923
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,076,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Donaldson Robert
Bought by
Molitor Paul L and Molitor Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badlani Sameer | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Badlani Sameer | $1,380,000 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Molitor Paul L | $965,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badlani Sameer | $1,104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,844 | $1,775,900 | $734,700 | $1,041,200 |
| 2023 | $21,900 | $1,578,900 | $727,600 | $851,300 |
| 2022 | $19,718 | $1,464,400 | $696,200 | $768,200 |
| 2021 | $19,012 | $1,337,000 | $605,400 | $731,600 |
| 2020 | $21,535 | $1,298,100 | $566,500 | $731,600 |
| 2019 | $21,393 | $1,438,100 | $566,500 | $871,600 |
| 2018 | $21,512 | $1,423,900 | $566,500 | $857,400 |
| 2017 | $21,576 | $1,389,000 | $550,000 | $839,000 |
| 2016 | $22,316 | $1,389,000 | $550,000 | $839,000 |
| 2015 | $20,146 | $1,315,900 | $528,400 | $787,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,267,900 | $480,400 | $787,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map