6433 E Highland Ct Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6433 E Highland Ct, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $229,828, approximately $155 per square foot. 6433 E Highland Ct is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Hauser Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Swinford Samuel B
Bought by
Glidden Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Swinford Aaron J
Bought by
Swinford Samuel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Clark Richard D Est
Bought by
Swinford Aaron J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glidden Nathaniel | $200,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Swinford Samuel B | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Swinford Aaron J | $160,000 | Meridian Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $166,200 | $29,200 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $160,600 | $29,200 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $160,700 | $29,200 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $157,000 | $29,200 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $138,000 | $25,300 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $106,900 | $25,300 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $679 | $103,500 | $25,300 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $726 | $109,500 | $25,300 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $652 | $104,700 | $25,300 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $722 | $112,700 | $31,500 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $828 | $109,000 | $31,500 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map