Estimated Value: $256,891 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6433 Hudson Rd, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $268,473, approximately $231 per square foot. 6433 Hudson Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2022
Sold by
Weatherly Richard M
Bought by
Weatherly Richard M and Weatherly Jodie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,703
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Moore Mayumi F and Martin Betty G
Bought by
Weatherly Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,223
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Moore Malcolm E and The Estate Of Malcolm E Moore
Bought by
Weatherly Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,223
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1998
Sold by
Golitko Edward and Golitko Karen L
Bought by
Mcgaughey John L and Mcgaughey Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherly Richard M | $67,500 | Title365 | |
| Weatherly Richard M | -- | Gulfatlantic Title | |
| Weatherly Richard M | -- | Gulfatlantic Title | |
| Weatherly Richard M | $99,000 | Gulfatlantic Title | |
| Mcgaughey John L | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weatherly Richard M | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weatherly Richard M | $98,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Weatherly Richard M | $98,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $73,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $998 | $71,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $998 | $69,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $944 | $67,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $945 | $65,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $900 | $64,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $847 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $848 | $62,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $849 | $60,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $59,520 | $18,000 | $41,520 |
| 2015 | $862 | $59,110 | $15,000 | $44,110 |
| 2014 | $867 | $58,650 | $11,000 | $47,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map