Estimated Value: $241,000 - $290,369
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6435 Hudson Rd, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $275,592, approximately $239 per square foot. 6435 Hudson Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Spencer Donna J
Bought by
Donna J Spencer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Echevarria Mary L and Echevarria Angel
Bought by
Spencer John W and Spencer Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Carter David A and Carter Shelley L
Bought by
Echevarria Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,757
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Carter David A and Carter Shelley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna J Spencer Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spencer John W | $80,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Echevarria Mary L | $110,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Carter David A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Echevarria Mary L | $108,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter David A | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $95,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $92,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $90,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $87,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $83,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $81,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $80,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $999 | $78,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $996 | $77,070 | $18,000 | $59,070 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $76,540 | $15,000 | $61,540 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $75,940 | $11,000 | $64,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map