6433 Mull Ct Warrenton, VA 20187
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $837,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6433 Mull Ct, Warrenton, VA 20187 and is currently estimated at $775,005, approximately $230 per square foot. 6433 Mull Ct is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including P.B. Smith Elementary School, Kettle Run High School, and Saint James' Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Duong Hang B
Bought by
Delaney Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Outstanding Balance
$170,183
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Duong Hang B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Catherine A | $307,000 | -- | |
| Duong Hang B | $653,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaney Catherine A | $245,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Duong Hang B | $523,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duong Hang B | $65,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $621,500 | $120,000 | $501,500 |
| 2024 | $5,874 | $621,500 | $120,000 | $501,500 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $621,500 | $120,000 | $501,500 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | $638,600 | $120,000 | $518,600 |
| 2021 | $5,136 | $515,300 | $120,000 | $395,300 |
| 2020 | $5,136 | $515,300 | $120,000 | $395,300 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $515,300 | $120,000 | $395,300 |
| 2018 | $5,074 | $515,300 | $120,000 | $395,300 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $431,700 | $120,000 | $311,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $431,700 | $120,000 | $311,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $431,700 | $120,000 | $311,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map