Estimated Value: $293,000 - $328,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6433 Muller Ave Unit 6, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $305,095, approximately $188 per square foot. 6433 Muller Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Josue A | $88,000 | Security First Title & Escro | |
| Petrie Peter | $187,000 | A1a Beachside Title Inc | |
| Hodgin Jerome A | $68,900 | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Fl | $9,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Josue A | $86,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrie Peter | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodgin Jerome A | $68,650 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $86,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $83,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $81,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $78,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $76,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $970 | $75,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $891 | $70,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $892 | $69,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $894 | $67,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $902 | $66,240 | $18,000 | $48,240 |
| 2015 | $910 | $65,780 | $15,000 | $50,780 |
| 2014 | $915 | $65,260 | $11,000 | $54,260 |
Map
- 6510 Aspen Ln
- 6480 Golfview Ave
- 6289 Leonard Ave
- 6265 Betty Ave
- 6115 Allmont St
- 10 Golfview Ave
- 00000 Golfview Ave
- 11 Golfview Ave
- 6460 Homestead Ave
- 5975 Aruin St
- 23-35-21-JX-B-2 Aruin St
- 6505 Homestead Ave
- 0 Aruin St Unit 1222557
- 6460 Ainsworth Rd
- 6230 Balsam St
- 6250 Ainsworth Rd
- 5770 Fairbridge St
- 5940 Fisherman Ln
- 5865 Granite Ln
- 5865 Keystone Ave
- 6440 Muller Ave
- 6432 Muller Ave
- 6456 Muller Ave
- 6475 Beard Ave
- 6465 Beard Ave
- 6485 Beard Ave
- 6441 Muller Ave
- 6433 Muller Ave
- 6449 Muller Ave
- 6495 Beard Ave
- 6457 Muller Ave
- 6416 Muller Ave
- 6464 Muller Ave
- 6505 Beard Ave
- 6415 Muller Ave
- 6430 Addax Ave
- 6465 Muller Ave
- 6470 Beard Ave
- 6440 Addax Ave
- 6480 Beard Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.