6433 N Ensenada Ct Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $547,538 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6433 N Ensenada Ct, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $562,385, approximately $223 per square foot. 6433 N Ensenada Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and High Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Nathan D
Bought by
Fkh Sfr Propco K Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Lechuga Leonel A and Lechuga Maria T
Bought by
Nelson Nathan D and Nelson Brezie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Lechuga Leonel A and Lechuga Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco K Lp | $574,000 | Os National | |
| Nelson Nathan D | $420,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Lechuga Leonel A | $378,025 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Nathan D | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lechuga Leonel A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,328 | $39,170 | $7,480 | $31,690 |
| 2024 | $6,328 | $36,010 | $6,880 | $29,130 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $41,470 | $6,700 | $34,770 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $30,780 | $6,880 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $30,780 | $6,880 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $4,551 | $29,820 | $7,080 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $29,820 | $7,080 | $22,740 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $23,280 | $5,760 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $9,950 | $9,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $810 | $810 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map