6454 N Ensenada Ct Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,703
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6454 N Ensenada Ct, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $570,723, approximately $211 per square foot. 6454 N Ensenada Ct is a home with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and High Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Thompson Jeffrey S and Thompson Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,180
Outstanding Balance
$307,857
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$262,866
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jeffrey S | $376,180 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Jeffrey S | $376,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,925 | $40,120 | $7,480 | $32,640 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $36,880 | $6,880 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $42,830 | $6,700 | $36,130 |
| 2022 | $5,585 | $31,540 | $6,880 | $24,660 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $31,540 | $6,880 | $24,660 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $30,670 | $7,080 | $23,590 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $30,670 | $7,080 | $23,590 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $24,010 | $5,760 | $18,250 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $9,950 | $9,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $110 | $810 | $810 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map