Estimated Value: $196,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6434 Dix Rd Unit SS, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $248,583, approximately $199 per square foot. 6434 Dix Rd Unit SS is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Westmoreland Primary Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Mcdaniel John E
Bought by
Rotach Jeffrey C and Rotach Jill M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotach Jeffrey C | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $72,300 | $11,000 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $72,300 | $11,000 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $72,300 | $11,000 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $72,300 | $11,000 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $72,300 | $11,000 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $72,300 | $11,000 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $72,300 | $11,000 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $72,300 | $11,000 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $72,300 | $11,000 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map