Estimated Value: $170,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6456 Dix Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $217,638, approximately $251 per square foot. 6456 Dix Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Westmoreland Primary Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Maurer Bruce
Bought by
Maurer Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,071
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$159,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer Bruce | -- | Tolles Kowalczyk | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Maurer Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maurer Bruce | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $61,000 | $13,900 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $61,000 | $13,900 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $61,000 | $13,900 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $61,000 | $13,900 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $61,000 | $13,900 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $61,000 | $13,900 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $61,000 | $13,900 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $61,000 | $13,900 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $61,000 | $13,900 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map