6434 E Eli Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,444 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6434 E Eli Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $297,111, approximately $252 per square foot. 6434 E Eli Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Harvey Dennis Paul and Harvey Vicki Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Outstanding Balance
$40,215
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Zipf Maria C
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Cook Larry A and Cook Sandra K
Bought by
Zipf Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Dennis Paul | $74,000 | Tfnti | |
| Harvey Dennis Paul | $74,000 | Tfnti | |
| Us Bank National Association | $69,300 | Accommodation | |