6434 Mockingbird Ln Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6434 Mockingbird Ln, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $408,592, approximately $234 per square foot. 6434 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School and Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Nichols Patricia J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Nichols Patricia J
Bought by
Nichols Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Roy Joanne R
Bought by
Auger Nichols Patricia J and Nichols Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Famularo Bart D
Bought by
Roy Joanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Zasacky Eric H
Bought by
Famularo Bart D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,800
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $171,508 | None Available | |
| Nichols Patricia J | -- | None Available | |
| Auger Nichols Patricia J | $217,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Compan | |
| Roy Joanne R | $214,900 | -- | |
| Famularo Bart D | $164,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Auger Nichols Patricia J | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Joanne R | $171,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Famularo Bart D | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $196,500 | $54,200 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $183,700 | $45,500 | $138,200 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $162,500 | $30,900 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $149,500 | $30,900 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $144,400 | $33,000 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $134,900 | $31,100 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map