6447 Mockingbird Ln Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6447 Mockingbird Ln, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $456,533, approximately $310 per square foot. 6447 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School and Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Floros Fotios S and Floros Jamie K
Bought by
Floros Fotios S and Floros Jamie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Brandman Kevin and Brandman Lisa
Bought by
Floros Fotios and Hoffmeister Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Bowman Penny Lynn
Bought by
Brandman Kevin and Brandman Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Baker John T
Bought by
Bowman Penny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,900
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floros Fotios S | -- | None Available | |
| Floros Fotios | $165,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| Brandman Kevin | $246,900 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| Bowman Penny L | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brandman Kevin | $171,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Penny L | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $202,800 | $61,000 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $188,800 | $51,300 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $164,600 | $34,700 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $151,800 | $34,700 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $146,400 | $36,600 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $136,700 | $34,600 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map