6435 County Highway M Verona, WI 53593
Estimated Value: $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
112
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6435 County Highway M, Verona, WI 53593 and is currently estimated at $484,000. 6435 County Highway M is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Badger Ridge Middle School, and Verona Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Gilboy Kelly Jo and Karen K Fisher Revocable Trust
Bought by
Glenn W Fisher Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Fisher Glenn W and Fisher Karen K
Bought by
Fisher Glenn W and Fisher Karen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn W Fisher Survivors Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Glenn W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,508 | $350,800 | $121,300 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $351,100 | $121,600 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $350,800 | $121,300 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $6,145 | $350,600 | $121,100 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $6,195 | $350,400 | $120,900 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $6,201 | $350,300 | $120,800 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $5,748 | $289,100 | $79,500 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $5,659 | $289,100 | $79,500 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $289,100 | $79,500 | $209,600 |
| 2015 | $5,260 | $289,100 | $79,500 | $209,600 |
| 2014 | $5,424 | $289,150 | $79,550 | $209,600 |
| 2013 | $5,051 | $283,250 | $79,550 | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map