6435 Greenstone Loop Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $794,770 - $966,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6435 Greenstone Loop, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $887,193, approximately $221 per square foot. 6435 Greenstone Loop is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Deer Run Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Russell Mark C and Russell Lori S
Bought by
Mcclure Anita G and Mcclure Kerry S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,963
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Russell Mark C and Russell Lori S
Bought by
Russell Mark C and Russell Lori S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Russell Mark C and Russell Lori S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,300
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Anita G | $517,500 | Attorney | |
| Russell Mark C | -- | -- | |
| Russell Mark C | $539,500 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclure Anita G | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Mark C | $413,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,391 | $254,240 | $39,550 | $214,690 |
| 2024 | $14,391 | $195,740 | $38,680 | $157,060 |
| 2023 | $11,611 | $195,740 | $38,680 | $157,060 |
| 2022 | $11,906 | $195,740 | $38,680 | $157,060 |
| 2021 | $10,111 | $163,640 | $29,750 | $133,890 |
| 2020 | $10,303 | $163,640 | $29,750 | $133,890 |
| 2019 | $11,471 | $163,640 | $29,750 | $133,890 |
| 2018 | $11,477 | $161,130 | $29,750 | $131,380 |
| 2017 | $10,481 | $161,130 | $29,750 | $131,380 |
| 2016 | $10,994 | $161,130 | $29,750 | $131,380 |
| 2015 | $10,334 | $148,980 | $29,750 | $119,230 |
| 2014 | $10,334 | $148,980 | $29,750 | $119,230 |
| 2013 | $10,536 | $148,980 | $29,750 | $119,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map