$560,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $3,220/month

Total Views 1,784
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,146 Sq Ft
$489 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious and inviting home in the heart of Arvada, offering a comfortable layout, great natural light, and character in a location that is hard to beat. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors and a bright living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating an easy and functional everyday layout. The kitchen offers generous cabinet and counter space, along with a dining area that opens directly to the backyard, making indoor and outdoor living feel connected. Upstairs, you will find three bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bath, providing a comfortable and convenient retreat. The lower level is a standout feature, with a large family room centered around a stunning brick wood burning fireplace that creates a warm and inviting space to relax or gather. The basement adds even more versatility with an additional bedroom, an abundance of storage, a dedicated laundry area, and flexible space for hobbies, a workout area, or additional living use. A new furnace has been installed, offering added comfort and peace of mind. Outside, the backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy, entertain, or garden, along with a storage shed that adds extra functionality. There is space to spread out while still maintaining a manageable yard. Located in a well established Arvada neighborhood, this home provides easy access to nearby parks, trails, and open space, along with shopping, dining, and Olde Town Arvada. Commuting is convenient with quick access to major roads and light rail options. This home offers space, functionality, and a location that makes everyday living easy. Come check it out today!

Listing Agent

Tobias Trujillo

Ed Prather Real Estate Brokerage Email: tobias@edprather.com,720-435-0137 License #100078712 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,770

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,797 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Fireplace in Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

• Lawrence Elementary School
  • Arvada K-8 Middle School
  • Arvada High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Arvada West Flg # 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 007932

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,770

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1146
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1146
  • Current Use: Live/Work
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 1146
  • SubdivisionName: Arvada West Flg # 4
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Arvada K-8

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 007932
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2292
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7797

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2770

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lawrence
  • High School: Arvada

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,965 $35,001 $13,397 $21,604
2024 $2,774 $35,296 $17,050 $18,246
2023 $2,774 $35,296 $17,050 $18,246
2022 $2,781 $28,396 $12,461 $15,935
2021 $2,827 $29,212 $12,819 $16,393
2020 $2,536 $26,284 $10,815 $15,469
2019 $2,502 $26,284 $10,815 $15,469
2018 $2,243 $22,912 $6,438 $16,474
2017 $2,054 $22,912 $6,438 $16,474
2016 $1,772 $18,625 $5,539 $13,086
2015 $1,517 $18,625 $5,539 $13,086
2014 $1,517 $14,981 $4,872 $10,109
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $560,000 -- $489 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $213,500 Security Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Heritage Titl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $210,201 FHA
Previous Owner $114,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7403174

REcolorado®

APN: 39-033-14-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.