NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6436 Old Highway 53 Clearlake, CA 95422

Estimated Value: $168,469 - $238,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
810 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2021

Last sale price $173,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,220 / mo

92 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

This charming home in Clearlake is perfect for the first time home buyer or small family. Inside you will find new flooring, fresh paint, new windows, an updated kitchen with new oven and many more updated features. The exterior of the home has also been freshly painted and the roof is less than a year old! The yard is fenced and holds a storage shed for your gardening supplies or other tools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Dobrowski

City Center Realty License #01845265 Listed on: 08/03/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Mullin

RE/MAX Gold Lake County License #01299223

RE/MAX Gold Lake County

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard

Interior Spaces

  • 810 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Room
  • Bonus Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 042053280000

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 042053280000
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 810.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 213.58
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Fishing, Lake, Park, Watersports

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.60
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1100 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2021
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
List Price
$144,500
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
$28,500
19.72%
Current Estimated Value
$192,367

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,367
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.44%
Original Mortgage
$169,866
Outstanding Balance
$155,868
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,499

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patrick Brian Dee $173,000 Fidelity National Title
Patrick Brian Dee $173,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patrick Brian Dee $169,866
Closed Patrick Brian Dee $169,866
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $173,000 +4.8% $214 / Sq Ft
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Price Changed $165,000 +14.2% $204 / Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 For Sale $144,500 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,145 $183,588 $21,224 $162,364
2024 $2,118 $179,989 $20,808 $159,181
2023 $2,090 $176,460 $20,400 $156,060
2022 $1,984 $173,000 $20,000 $153,000
2021 $565 $36,192 $14,473 $21,719
2020 $561 $35,822 $14,325 $21,497
2019 $540 $35,121 $14,045 $21,076
2018 $538 $34,433 $13,770 $20,663
2017 $516 $33,758 $13,500 $20,258
2016 $437 $33,097 $13,236 $19,861
2015 $431 $32,601 $13,038 $19,563
2014 $423 $31,963 $12,783 $19,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: LC21160117

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 042-053-280-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.