6436 W Mitchell Dr Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $229,109 - $289,000
Studio
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6436 W Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $268,027, approximately $294 per square foot. 6436 W Mitchell Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Puckett Rodney A and Puckett Robin L
Bought by
Diaz Oscar M and Diaz Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,364
Outstanding Balance
$10,313
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,714
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Oscar M | $47,900 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Oscar M | $48,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $4,075 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $648 | $3,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $648 | $18,780 | $3,750 | $15,030 |
| 2022 | $608 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $621 | $12,650 | $2,530 | $10,120 |
| 2020 | $586 | $11,270 | $2,250 | $9,020 |
| 2019 | $560 | $9,580 | $1,910 | $7,670 |
| 2018 | $585 | $8,450 | $1,690 | $6,760 |
| 2017 | $557 | $6,630 | $1,320 | $5,310 |
| 2016 | $533 | $5,600 | $1,120 | $4,480 |
| 2015 | $491 | $4,850 | $970 | $3,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map