6437 Craig St Mission, KS 66202
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6437 Craig St, Mission, KS 66202 and is currently estimated at $299,490, approximately $262 per square foot. 6437 Craig St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including East Antioch Elementary School, Hocker Grove Middle School, and Shawnee Mission North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Napper Richard Edwin
Bought by
Napper Marshall Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napper Marshall Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $30,372 | $7,090 | $23,282 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $28,785 | $5,908 | $22,877 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $24,795 | $5,371 | $19,424 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $21,873 | $4,881 | $16,992 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $18,987 | $4,439 | $14,548 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $17,664 | $4,034 | $13,630 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $16,813 | $4,034 | $12,779 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $14,260 | $3,664 | $10,596 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $13,984 | $3,664 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $13,743 | $3,664 | $10,079 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,294 | $3,664 | $9,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map